This page is a part of LynnHistory.com    Not for Commercial use.  All rights reserved.


1923 Lynn City
Directory

 

Transcribed and submitted
by Shaun Cook


To help transcribe or submit information, please e-mail Shaun Cook.

Bar-Bem

Barack Nathan shipper 275 Broad res 85 Shepard

Barack Samuel (Essie) presser h 85 Shepard

Baranski Stanislaw (Aniela) grocer 17 Ida h 91 River

Baras Louis (Thanasou) cook h 22 Wyman

Barbaro Arthur (Anna) clerk h 21 Church

Barbaro Giuseppe (Angelena) G E Co (R W) h 21 Church

Barbaro John (Louise) tailor h 41 Herschel

Barbaro Vera clerk res 21 Church

Barbeau Delia widow Louis G res 159 Essex

Barbeau Dieudonne (Jennie M) armature winder G E Co (R W) h 310 Boston

Barbeau Eugene (Alice) shoe worker 130 Eastern av h 572 do

Barbeau John (Odile) res 310 Boston

Barbeau Joseph S (Ellen M) goodyear operator h 53 Fair Oaks av

Barbeau Lewis G shoe cutter h 159 Essex

Barbel Jacob rem to Dorchester

Barber Annie M Mrs clerk res 70 Elmwood av

Barber  Antonio A (Lena) shoeworker h 24 Shorey

Barber Frank shoeworker res 72 Church

Barber James M (Anna) shoecutter h rear 8 Edwards ct

Barber John, USA res 38 Pearl

Barber John B (Marguerite) shoeworker h 15 City Hall sq

Barber John L furniture mover 166 Oxford res 124 Vine

Barber Leo F (Lillian A) pic opr Strand 287 Union h 56 President

Barber Mercelene widow Roque res 55 Waterhill

Barber Paul B (Elizabeth) foreman G E Co (W L) h 55 Waterhill

Barber Violet M clerk 13 Willow res at Saugus

Barber Walter J (Rhoda R) driver h 271 Summer

Barber Walter J (Annie G) foreman 601 Wash h 9 Rockland

Barber William M laster res rear 8 Edwards ct

Barbour Joseph (Ella) student h 15 North Federal

Barbour William N (Vermena A) photographer 40 Market h 654 Boston

Barceleau Arthur H (Mary V) city laborer h 152 Shepard

Barceleau Clovis res 150 Shepard

Barceleau Frederick C shoemaker res 150 Shepard

Barceleau George J clerk res 150 Shepard

Barclay George I (Christina G) pattern-maker h 662 Boston

Barclay The lodging house 86 Silsbee

Barcos James res 13 Vivian pl

Bard Charles baker h 37 Ireson suite 9

Bard Gustave (Hilda) machinist h 30 Linwood

Bard Julia J Mrs stitcher res 27 Burrill av

Barden Robert L (May V) electrician h 9 Jones ct

Bardh Robert A (Huldah N) machinist h 82 Grant

Bardsley Anna (Mrs W Hinchcliffe) died May 10 1922

Bardsley G Oscar (Cora) machinist h 38 Den Quarry rd

Bardsley see Beardsley

Bare Lillian Mrs res 19 Steven

Bareham Herbert C student 71 Munroe res 296 Summer

Barenbaum Rubin (Ida) laster h 20 Crosby

Barett Louis A (Sonnia) (Superior Mfg Co) 25 Buffum h 47 Prospect

Bargad Gedalie (Catherine) res 10 Crosby

Bargad Israel painter res 10 Crosby

Bargad Rose shoeworker res 10 Crosby

Bargad Shlayma (Bryndel) h 10 Crosby

Baribeau Arthur, G E Co (WL) res 8 Granite

Baribeau Rosanna Mrs shoeworker h 35 Burchstead pl

Baril Morris (Esther) real estate h 282 Summer

Barile Ciriaco (Gina) shoeworker h 34 Brownville av

Barile Gaetano rem to New York city

Barile Romeo (Mary) shoeworker h 7 Blossom st ct

Barisano Amerigo shoeworker res 23 Laconia ct

BARISANO CHARLES (Mildred L) real estate and insurance 10 Central av rm 15 h 68 Bessom - See page 1079

Barisano Raffaele (Agnes) shoeworker h 23 Laconia ct

Barisano Vespucci clerk 10 Central f1 v rm 5 res 23 Laconia ct

Barker Alden C (Annie M) watchman res 130 Brookline

Barker Alice K manicurist (B) res 155 Alley

Barker Annie P Mrs h 8 Aaron's ct

Barker Arthur W ( Helen M) (A W Barker & Son) 13 Arlington h do

Barker A Prescott (A W Barker & Son) 13 Arlington res do

Barker A W & Son (Arthur W and A Prescott Barker) carpenters 13 Arlington

Barker B F painter res 194 Oxford

Barker Clara A Mrs res 44 Union

Barker Clarence (Effie) h 83 Federal

Barker Edgar E (Susie C) plumber 148 Oxford h 295 Western av

Barker Emma res 91 Newhall

Barker Florence housekeeper res 12 Lander

Barker Frank A (Ida L) clerk 8 Silsbee h 38 Williams av

Barker Frank W brakeman B & M R R res 209 Chatham

Barker George F (Sarah L) h 209 Chatham

Barker Grover shoeworker res 75 Silsbee

Barker Harriett D clerk 94 Summer res 7 Collins

Barker Helen G clerk G E Co (R W) res 155 Alley

Barker James O shoe form maker res 42 Lover's Leap av

Barker James S iceman h 35 Mystic av

Barker John O (Margaret T) clerk B & M frt Bennett st h 109B Commercial

Barker Joseph A (Carrie T) clerk 94 Summer h 7 Collins

Barker Julia E widow Owen J h 155 Alley

Barker Lester F (Hattie S) baker h 16 Melvin av

Barker Lucy night supt of nurses Union Hospital h do

Barker Mabel C forewoman res 44 Union

Barker Mae E steno (B) res 155 Alley

Barker Mary A widow James E h 42 Lover's Leap av

Barker Minnie waitress res 19 Green

Barker Ralph E (Florence B) elec engineer G E Co (R W) res 76 Hamilton av

Barker Robert S, G E Co (R W) res 856 Western av

Barker The (Mrs Mathilda Jarvis) lodginghouse 21 Munroe

Barker Walter shoe worker res 217 Washington

Barkin Emma clerk 69 Market res at Dorchester

Barlow Everett J (Eva V) engineer h 15 Friend-st pl

Barlow James E (Violet) G E Co (R W) h 36 Linden

Barlow Joseph h 26 Spring suite 14

Barnard Ella F Mrs shoeworker h 115 High Rock st

Barnard Fanchon E steno res 96 Gardiner

Barnard Frank A (Etta F) bottle washing machinery 58 Pendexter h do

Barnard Frank E (Bessie M) G E Co (R W) h 11 Fisk av

Barnard Fred (Gladys) teamster h 124 Euclid av

Barnard Isaac B (Mary E) janitor Sagamore Trust Co 1 McDonough sq h 96 Gardiner

Barnard John H (Winifred) asst mgr 39 Central sq h 15 Nelson

Barnard Joseph W (Kate) shoecutter 680 Wash h 10 Olney pl

Barnard LeRoy H (Bessie D) engineer h 482 Chatham

Barnard Nellie F clerk 80 Market res 534 Essex

Barnard William E, G E Co (W L) res 96 Gardiner

Barnard William W, G E Co (R W) res 10 Oakland ter

Barnard see Bernard

Barnes Albert waiter res 131 Union

Barnes Albert V driver res 101 Shepard

Barnes Alice G shoeworker Williams Clark & Co res 30 Newhall

Barnes Anna M bookkeeper 490 Wash res 5 Lander

Barnes Charles H (Alice E) counter worker h 1029 Wash

Barnes Charles H shoe stock rufr 703 Wash h 15 Rockaway

Barnes Daniel P C supt 638 Summer h at Saugus

Barnes Edgar S clerk 412 Broad res 25 Verona

Barnes Edward laborer res 26 Henry av

Barnes Elmer P chauffeur 27 Spring res 82 Hamilton av

Barnes Elsie M Mrs res 101 Shepard

Barnes Frank E (Marguerite B) engineer h 185 Lewis

Barnes Frank J (Cecilia M) timekeeper h 41 Dungeon av

Barnes George A (Harriet E) machinist h 47 Howard

Barnes Harold J chauffeur res 47 Howard

Barnes Harold L (Ida G) brass molder h 7 Ruthven ter

Barnes Harris M (Mary B) vice pres 206 Broad h at Melrose

Barnes James L (Catherine J) inner sole maker 56 Willow h 5 Lander

Barnes Jean L dietitian (B) res 25 Verona

Barnes John J (Clara) leathercutter 217 Market h 357 Essex

Barnes John M lawyer 14 Central av rm 501 res 25 Verona

Barnes Joseph (Elsie) G E Co (W L) h 58 Cottage

Barnes Joseph (Elsie) mach G E Co (W L) h 55 Waterhill

Barnes J Edgar (Jennie L) lawyer 14 Central av rm 501 h 25 Verona

Barnes Karl L (Gertrude R) salesman 189 Alley h 131 Chatham

Barnes Mamie clerk 260 Union res 185 Lewis

Barnes Martha Mrs res 4 Lexington toc

Barnes Mary D widow David J h 15 Carnes

Barnes Mary S clerk 260 Union res 185 Lewis

Barnes Merl E (Florence M) architect h 236A Summer

Barnes Moses S (Mary E) h 15 Northen av

Barnes Nellie D Mrs h 82 Hamilton av

Barnes Nora A bookkeeper res 5 Lander

Barnes Roland C (Anna M) accountant (B) h 73 Newhall suite 16

Barnes Susan M widow Charles E h 25 Verona

Barnes Victor L (Julia) diemaker G E Co (R W) h 15 Carnes

Barnes William J (Etta M) G E Co (W L) h 25 Congress

BARNET J S & SONS Inc leather mfrs 128 Boston - See page 1097

Barnet Lucius J vice pres 128 Boston h at Brookline

Barnet Solomon J pres and treas 128 Boston h at Boston

Barnett Cora A widow Charles John res 14 Lagrange ter

Barnett Grace C widow John M h 34 Coburn

Barnett Harold L salesman res 119A Beacon Hill av

Barnett Harry (Catherine) h 10 Houghton

Barnett James J dinker res 34 Buffum

Barnett John H (Ruth) laundryman 395 Chatham h r 7 Pleasant

Barnett John M (Grace C) died Jan 26 1923

Barnett Melzard clerk res 12 Herschel

Barnett Richard A (Margaret E) laster h 12 Herschel

Barnett Shoe Co Inc shoe rufrs 53 Willow

Barney Edward M (Caroline C) treas Commonwealth Savings Bank 325 Union h 21 Baltimore summer res 414 Fay's av

Barney Frank, G E Co (R W) res 781 Western av

Barney Lillian C widow Joseph E res 280 Summer

Barney Lydia Louise notary 325 Union res S. Portland

Barney  William Mitchell asst treas Commonwealth Savings Bank 325 Union h 8 Portland

Barney Frances E widow Edward res 74 Broad

Barnicoat Edward E fireman Chemical 5, 215 Broadway res do

Baron Albert J rem to Toronto Ont

Baron C A res 71 Central av

Baron Eva shoeworker res 26 James

Baron Henry L machinist res 26 James

Baron Regina widow Remi h 26 James

Barone Carmine (Caramella) h 118 Williams

Baroni Ida Mabel Mrs forewoman 226 Broad res 195 Union

Baroni William R (Ida Mabel) wholesale fruit 94 Union res 101 do

Baroni see Barron

Baronian Hagop (Zarie) shoeworker h 23 Brownville av

Baronian Hazel Mrs h 86 1/2 Sagamore

Barop Joseph (Stone Leather Co) leather remnants 27 State h at Revere

Barr Harold B (Ethel B) garage 200 Lynnfield res 195 Williams av

Barr James (Ellen) (Chestnut St Garage) 16 Chestnut h 14 do

Barr John (Josephine C) auto mechanic h 43 Goldthwaite

Barr Joseph (Bertha) shoe cutter 226 Broad h 76 High Rock st

Barr Max (Anna) pedler h 24 Shepard

Barr Meyer J, G E Co (R W) res 12 Morris

Barr Robert toolmaker res 12 Morris

Barr Samuel (Dora) shoeworker h 13 Morris

Barr William J student res 14 Chestnut

Barr Winifred B forewoman res 14 Chestnut

Barrance James A (Mary E) draftsman h 136 Walnut

Barras Joseph B (Mary) molder h 95 Park

Barresi Francesco shoeworker res 15 Laconia ct

Barresi Mario (Annie E) shoeworker h 30 Forest Hill av

Barresi  Salvatore (Virginia) laster h 15 Laconia ct

Barrett Andrew J (Sarah S) h 177 Allen av

Barrett  Andrew N (Nellie) stockfitter h 10 Olney pl

Barrett Annette widow Charles A h 38 Saratoga

Barrett  Annie M widow William H died Jan 18 1923

Barrett Beatrice E inspector G E Co res 453 Summer

Barrett Bertha D Mrs teacher res 37 Parrott

Barrett Charles (Eleanor) shoe worker h 118 Johnson

Barrett Charles A (Annette) died July 21 1922

Barrett Charles E (Nellie M) wholesale provisions 136 Timson h do

Barrett Cora A Mrs h 23 Tremont

Barrett Daniel J, G E Co (R W) res 43 Kirtland

Barrett Dorothy steno (B) res 27 Estes

Barrett Earl, G E Co (R W) res 5 Union

Barrett Edmond J carpenter res 12A Cedar

Barrett Edmund F J, G E Co res 27 Estes

Barrett Edmund H (Mary) gardener h 27 Estes

Barrett Edward H waiter 696 Western av res 14 Pearl

Barrett Edward J cook 18 Central sq h 156 Summer

Barrett Edwin G (Ivilla) police h 82 Grant

Barrett Eleanor H clerk school dept City Hall res 118 Johnson

Barrett Elizabeth J res 10 Olney pl

Barrett Elizabeth M steno (B) res 12A Cedar

Barrett Ellen F widow James h 174 Fayette

Barrett Elsie A steno 113 Munroe rm 323 res 156 Summer

Barrett Florence shoeworker res 655 Western av

Barrett Francis T bookkeeper (B) res 12A Cedar

Barrett Fred T fireman h 138 Summer

Barrett George M salesman 3 Central sq res 156 Summer

Barrett Grace T res 138 Summer

Barrett Harry res 44 Union

Barrett Harry G (Bertha D) salesman h 37 Parrott

Barrett Howard student res 116 Franklin

Barrett James, G E Co (W L) res 138 S Common

Barrett James (Eva P) shoeworker h 299 Wash

Barrett James F skiver res 17 Oneida

Barrett James J (Margaret) inspector G E Co (W L) h 12A Cedar

Barrett James J jr accountant (Chelsea) res 12A Cedar

Barrett Jennie A res 25 Bacheller

Barrett Jerome J stockfitter res 54 Chestnut

Barrett John A (Alice E) toolmaker G E Co (W L) h 45 Abbott

Barrett John H h 17 Oneida

Barrett John H jr (B) res 17 Oneida

Barrett John M lastmaker T W Gardner h 3 Lander

Barrett Joseph N (Cora F) steward 19 Exchange res 11 Olive

Barrett Josephine R clerk res 17 Oneida

Barrett Leo, G E Co res 27 Estes

Barrett Leslie H clerk res 3 Rhodes av

Barrett Margaret M widow Patrick h 453 Summer

Barrett Margaret T shoeworker res 11 Cherry

Barrett Maria shoeworker h 114 Adams

Barrett Mary widow Maurice res 5 Lincoln

Barrett Mary A widow Frederick T res 138 Summer

Barrett Mary E h 237 Western av

Barrett Mary E res 138 Summer

Barrett Michael C (Sarah A) top lift cutter h 54 Chestnut

Barrett Mildred, G E Co (W L) res 69 N Common

Barrett M Theresa widow John E bookkeeper, 34 Andrew h 29 Mt Pleasant

Barrett Nellie Mrs forewoman stitching room 159 Commercial h 10 Olney pl

Barrett Oscar M (Grace A) shoeworker h 16 Perley

Barrett Patrick res 109 Nahant

Barrett Ralph S porter 80 Market res 177 Allen av

Barrett Roy F wrapper 271 Western av res 38 Saratoga

Barrett Sidney H (Addie V) (Lynn Auto Co) 395-397 Broad h at Revere

Barrett Stephen shoeworker res 58 Church

Barrett Ulman R chauffeur res 61 Saratoga

Barrett Warren H (Mabel) repairman 90 Exchange h 86 Lynnfield

Barrett William shoeworker res 63 Andrew

Barrett William E (Sarah A) painter h 61 Saratoga

Barrett see Berrett and Berrit

Barrette Norbert h 80 Johnson

Barrette Rene shoe packer res 80 Johnson

Barrill Sarah F widow George A h 29 Estes

Barringer William (Blanche) elevatorman G E Co (W L) h 21 Southside av

Barron Albert J patternmaker 218 Broad res 26 James

Barron Annie Mrs, G E Co (R W) res 311 Summer

Barron Augusta P Mrs public steno 14 Central av rm 502 res M Mall

Barron Charles (Augusta) clerk h 94 Mall su 1

Barron Charles shoeworker h 57 Vine su 6

Barron Edward T (Florence) edgesetter h 25 Parkland av

Barron Emily res 15 School

Barron Ernest C (Lilly) machinist h 14 Summer-st pl

Barron Fred B (Maud) supt 128 Boston h at Clifton

Barron George E (Josephine) driver 19 Allerton h 38 Severance

Barron Herbert A (Etta H) supt 80 Marshall's whf h 7 Ravena ter

Barron James shoecutter h 60 Market rm 14

Barron Paul E reporter Telegram-News 35 Central av res 33 Mall

Barron Pierce P clerk 94 Summer res at Winthrop

Barron Roy, G E Co (R W) res 311 Summer

Barron see Baroni

Barronian Harry shoe ironer h 2 Bellair

Barrow James A (Emma) machinist G E Co (W L) h 50 Savory

Barrow Orlando L (Ruth A) G E Co h 19c Neptune

Barrowclough Lewin H (Addie L) electrician h 181 Hamilton av

Barrows Elwood D (Flavia) supt h 124 Green su 12

Barrows Ethel Mrs res 203 Boston

Barrows Evelyn, G E Co (W L) res 8 Palfray pl

Barrows Frank S (Marjorie H) shoewelter h 8 Ruthven ter

Barrows Linn W furniture repairer 155 Market res 10 Hollingsworth

Barrows Stanwood R (Helen F) draftsman G E Co (R W) h 66 Bessom

Barrows Thomas (Helen B) machinist G E Co (R W) h 10 Jones ter

Barrows Thomas A (Matilda B) edgesetter h 359 Maple

Barrows William J (Josephine J) leatherworker h 22 Brookline

Barry Alice C bookkeeper 292 Broad res 48 Rogers av

Barry Alice M teacher English High school res at Winthrop

Barry Anna, G E Co (R W) res 19 Houghton

Barry Arthur W res 21 Chestnut av

Barry Bridget N, G E Co (R W) res 24 Hathaway

Barry Catharine clerk res 51 N Federal

Barry Catharine E widow Michael h 20 Linden

Barry Catharine M Mrs h 21 Chestnut av

Barry Catherine F res 48 Rogers av

Barry Charles cook res 11 The Arcade

Barry Charles fruit res 341 Wash

Barry Claire student res 41 Orchard

Barry Cora res 3 Haddington pl

Barry David (Hannah) driver Gas Wharf rd h 51 N Federal

Barry David (Margaret) G E Co (R W) h 43 Childs

Barry Edmond P clerk 618 Boston res 9 Laurel

Barry Edmund A sec res 23 Tudor

Barry Edward J (Elizabeth M) laborer h 24 Hathaway

Barry Edward J shoeworker res 21 Chestnut av

Barry Elizabeth A steno 90 Exchange res 41 Orchard

Barry Frank E (Josephine) clerk 838 Western av h 840 do

Barry Frederick F (Minnie O) G E Co (R W) h 56 Verdmont av

BARRY GRACE STUDIO (Grace Barry Corcoran) photographers 333 Union suite 506 h at Marblehead - See page 1113

Barry Hannah M widow Edward h 48 Rogers av

Barry Harry salesman res 217 Summer

Barry Harry res 33 High

Barry Helen teacher h 21 Oneida

Barry Henry A (Florence M) lineman 173 Oxford h 87 Marianna

Barry Herbert H (Minnie I) last maker h 576 Essex

Barry James (Annie M) engineer Hurley Estate h 14 Lander

Barry James, G E Co (R W) res 71 Hood

Barry James student res 43 Childs

Barry James (Mary) paperhanger h 99 Buffum

Barry James F (Wilbar Leather Co) 461 Union h at Peabody

Barry James S druggist 838 Western av h 41 Orchard

Barry John E (Rose) h 21 Minot

Barry John F (Mary E) laborer h 16 Church­st ct

Barry John J (Katharine B) beater-out h 57 Myrtle

Barry John J (Frances S) mgr N E Tel & Tel Co 173 Oxford h 11 Beach rd su 10

Barry John M laner 23 Central av rms 207 and 208 res 23 Tudor

Barry John P (Mary M) clerk 838 Western av h 179 Tracy av

Barry Joseph L lawyer 23 Central av rms 207­208 res 23 Tudor

Barry Lawrence (Dorothea) (Boston) h 9 Lynn Shore drive

Barry Mabelle C steno G E Co (R W) res 20 Linden

Barry Margaret cook res 45 Breed

Barry Margaret res 41 Kirtland

Barry Margaret E widow Michael h 25 Linden

Barry Marjorie E Mrs res 11 Chestnut av

Barry Mary A clerk 838 Western av res 41 Orchard

Barry Mary E cook res 60 Atlantic

Barry Michael J (Flora B) shoemaker h 41 Collins

Barry Patrick E h 9 Laurel

Barry Richard ins agent 14 Central av rm 205 res 10 Shepard

Barry Richard J (Ellen) foreman h 8 E Highland

Barry Richard P jr musician res 23 Tudor

Barry Sadie clerk 14 Central av rms 507-519 res at Salem

Barry Thomas machinist res 51 N Federal

Barry Thomas M (Ethelyn) physician 184 S Common h do

Barry Violet M, G E Co (W L) res 18 Lafayette pk

Barry Walter F clerk 253 Union res 20 Linden

Barry Wesley (Mabel) G E Co (R W) h 2 Rogers av su 38

Barry William res 36 Munroe

Barry William F, G E Co (R W) res 25 Linden

Barry William J (Jennie B) fire insurance and real estate 7 Central sq rm 200 h 568 Essex

Barry William J (Marie C) shoeworker h 82 Centre

Barry see Berry

Barse Irene Mrs res 208 Wash

Barstow Anna B h 27 Union

Barstow Ernest A student res 56 Graves av

Barstow Ernest M (Mary) h 75 Newhall su 1

Barstow Ethelyn G corsetiere 56 Graves av h do

Barstow George E (Ethelyn G) h 56 Graves av

Barstow Lawrence E student res 56 Graves av

Barstow Mary A Mrs res 27 Union

Barstow Susan E widow Sidney h 196 Summer

Bartan Gerard (Ola D) res 34 Marianna

Barteaux Francis C, G E Co (R W) res 5 Ravena ter

Barteaux Henry (Adelia) winder G E Co (R W) h 5 Ravena ter

Barteaux Philip H, G E Co (W L) res 5 Ravena ter

Barteaux Ralph A res 5 Ravena ter

Barteaux Warren E, G E Co (R W) res 5 Ravena ter

Bartels Helene S res 205 Ocean

Bartels Reinhard E (Ida M) Keystone Sole & Shank Co 601 Wash h 205 Ocean

Barter A Leonard (Elizabeth W) (Boston) h 40 Rockaway

Barter Earl H (Lydia L) toolmaker G E Co h 22 Verona

Barter Fred C painter res 32 Tremont

Barter Harry L painter res 12 Fosdick ter

Barth Carl M (Hattie) shoecutter res 12 Chancery ct

Barth Edward laster res 12 Chancery ct

Barth Henry (Eunice) draftsman h 2 Rogers av su 27

Bartlet Mildred S teacher English High school res 543 Eastern av

Bartlet Olivette S widow David G h 543 Eastern av

Bartlett Alva H widow Albion h 25 Park

Bartlett Annie Mrs h 24 Lafayette pk

Bartlett Arthur J (Josephine) chauffeur h 18 Hoag's ct

Bartlett Arthur L (Alice M) millwright h 2 Gertrude

Bartlett Bertha B teacher h 67 Bellevue rd

Bartlett Bess B journalist h 67 Bellevue rd

Bartlett Charles A (Jennie) G E Co h 24 Church

Bartlett Chester M educational and social sec Y M C A 85 Market res 24 Lafayette pk

Bartlett Curtis H (Blanche) buyer (B) res 15 Autumn

Bartlett Edith K bookkeeper 723 Summer res 1 Carleton ter

Bartlett Eliza H clerk Lynn Inst for Savings res at Marblehead

Bartlett Florian O h 285 Lynn Shore drive su 72

Bartlett Frank H (Florence G) clerk East Lynn P O 293 Essex h 34 Elsmere av

Bartlett Fred clerk 17 Exchange res 36 Child

Bartlett Frederick ice cream maker res 376 Wash

Bartlett Frederick (Mary) machinist G E Co (R W) h 45 Linwood

Bartlett George E (Lilla R) janitor h 30 Shorey

Bartlett George W (Mary) shoeworker h 8 West

Bartlett Harold (Elsie) h 16 Stewart su 7

Bartlett Harriet E widow Joseph h 1 Carleton ter

Bartlett Helen res 358 Chatham

Bartlett Helen L clerk 70 Blake res 24 Lafayette pk

Bartlett Jeremiah E (Mary S) (Charles H Richardson & Co) 113 Market h 32 Graves av

Bartlett John H died Oct 19 1922

Bartlett John S (Ella D) (Boston) vice pres Essex Trust Co and pres Lynn Gas & Electric Co 90 Exchange h 61 Atlantic

Bartlett John W (May) machinist G E Co (R W) h 16 Carnes

Bartlett Juliett Mrs stitcher res 149 Fayette

Bartlett Leroy S artist res 16 Carnes

Bartlett Lewis H real estate h 63 Howard

Bartlett Mabel shoeworker res 168 Lewis

Bartlett Malcolm E (Simone) draftsman h 453 Summer

Bartlett Mehitable S res 575 Eastern av

Bartlett Nathaniel R (Sarah) G E Co (R W) h 350 Chatham

Bartlett Norman I (Alice E) chauffeur h 208 Lewis

Bartlett Philip W vice pres and sec Bartlett, Somers Co 589 Essex res 25 Park

Bartlett Robert E (Eva) G E Co (R W) h 36 Childs

Bartlett Robert E jr meter worker G E Co (W L) res 36 Childs

BARTLETT, SOMERS COMPANY successors to Aaron F Smith Co ladies' shoe mfrs 589 Essex - See page 1127

Bartlett Theodore res 17 Stephen ct

Bartlett Warren C (Bessie B) foreman h 16 Northside av

Bartley Ernest H (Elizabeth P) rem to Norton

Bartley John J (Mabel M) shoecutter h 155 Western av

Bartman Charles dinker res 287 Summer

Barto Jacob shoeworker res 5 City Hall sq

Bartol Katherine L clerk 94 Summer res at Swmsct

Bartolamucci Genesio, G E Co (R W) res 3 Breed sq

Bartolamucci John (Antonia) G E Co (R W) h 3 Breed sq

Bartoletti Alfred, G E Co (R W) res 24 Spruce

Bartoletti Frank P (Jennie E) laster h 24 Spruce

Bartolotti Armellindo fireman res 63 Summer

Barton Alice B steno (B) res 130 Henry av

Barton Edwin A (Lillian L) machinist G E Co (R W) h 37 Reservoir rd

Barton Eliza h 31A Charles

Barton Eliza I saleswoman (B) res 381 Western av

Barton Emily widow Thomas res 40 Ireson av

Barton Gerard T (Olha D) h 28 1/2 Charles

Barton Henry asst 113 Market res 324 Wash

Barton Henry J plumber 166 Broad h 130 Henry av

Barton Lulu B (Mrs Henry J) died June 16 1922

Barton Mary J h 381 Western av

Barton Mary J died Dec 22 1922

Barton Watson S (Catherine) weigher h 197 Fayette

Barton William plumber res 381 Western av

Barton William G laborer res 41 Charles

Barton William H (Nellie) machinist G E Co (R W) h 46 Abbott

Bartosh Rose pupil nurse Lynn Hospital res do

BARTRAM C ARTHUR (Grace I) real estate and insurance 31 Exchange rm 23 h 68 Ocean - See page 1080

Bascom Mary E Mrs h 15 Buffum

Basford Stella S widow Charles H res 21 King's Beach rd

Basile Antonio (Pauline P) shoeworker h 131 Alley

Basili Joseph (Filimina) laborer h 146 Alley

Basiliere Clarence U sole cutter res 185 Franklin

Basiliere Eugene A (Eva M) sole sorter h 7 Beckford ct

Basiliere George (Caroline) res 185 Franklin

Basiliere George U (Annie M) sole cutter h 185 Franklin

Basiliere Raymond A sole cutter res 185 Franklin

Basinow Frank B bookkeeper 125 Market res at Roxbury

Baskin James shoes res 287 Summer

Baskin Joseph shoe repairer 115B Essex res 287 Summer

Bass Etta W shoeworker res 5 City Hall sq

Bass Hyman (Sarah) upholsterer h 61 Vine suite 9

Basset William h 55 Baltimore

Basset William jr (A Dorothy) com salesman C E Whitten 40 Central av res 55 Baltimore

Bassett Edward A (Martha E) machinist h 16 Stanwood

Bassett Everett R, G E Co (R W) res 23 Harwood

Bassett Frank E die maker G E Co (R W) res 23 Harwood

Bassett Frank T (Mabel L) watchman G E Co (R W) h 23 Harwood

Bassett Lillian clerk (B) res 29 Fair Oaks av

Bassett Lindsey R (Emma M) variety 415 Summer h 59 Silsbee

Bassett Louis F janitor 23 Federal res do

Bassett M Hortense, G E Co (W L) res 27A N Common

Bassett Sadie Mrs clerk h 20 W Baltimore su 6

Bassett see Basset

Bassi Mary Mrs housekeeper res 30 Melvin av

Bassler Jacob (Lillian E) florist h 227 S Common

Bastarache Damien (Alice) carpenter h 40 Brookvale

Bastinelli Filomena Mrs h 41B Church

Bastinelli Frank (Mary) G E Co (R W) h 65 Edwards ct

Bata Bohus vice pres, Bata Shoe & Leather Co 66 Willow

Bata Shoe & Leather Co 66 Willow

Batchelder Albert R (Sarah B) edgetrimmer h 49 Burrill av

Batchelder Andrew J rem to Saugus

Batchelder Caroline E res 22 Atlantic

Batchelder Charles H photographer 29 Spring res do

Batchelder Elmer G (Batchelder & Hodgdon) real estate 143 Broad res 72 Nahant

Batchelder Ezra N (Bertha F) baker and caterer 209 Lewis h 207 do

Batchelder Frank D (C Florence) shoeworker h 37 Eutaw av

Batchelder George H res 23 Lincoln

Batchelder Geo P (Blanche E) soles and leather 39 Willow h 116 Euclid av

Batchelder Herbert R clerk 306 Broad res 71 Verona

Batchelder Horace J (Mary M) machinist G E Co (W L) h 84 Ontario

Batchelder Ida res 655 Boston

Batchelder James C lawyer 25 Central sq rm 53 h at Salem

Batchelder Laburton D (Hilda C) watchman h 21 Hanover

Batchelder Lyman O (Mae B) shoecutter res 52 Commercial

Batchelder Mildred L student res 116 Euclid av

Batchelder Norman A asst baker 209 Lewis res 207 do

Batchelder Pearl G Mrs clerk159 Commercial h 57 Kernwood drive

Batchelder Steward G, G E Co (R W) res 126 S Common

Batchelder William L (Lulu M) foreman 91 Willow h at Saugus

Batchelder William W (Pearl G) supt (Chelsea) h 57 Kernwood drive

Batchelder Zadie E h 71 Verona

BATCHELDER & HODGDON (Elmer G Batchelder, Charles E Hodgdon) collectors and real estate 143 Broad - See page 1080

Batchelder see Bachelder and Bacheller

Bateman Geraldine res 25 Childs

Bateman Mary L res 25 Childs

Bates Ada M milliner 68 Market rm 1 h 109 Lewis su 11

Bates Addison h 124 Empire

Bates Adrianna J widow Edwin h 149 Essex

Bates Aubrey W (Lena) laborer h 4 Olive

Bates Cassandra E widow Lewis H h 255 Wash

Bates Chester A ( Helen P) baggageman B, R B & L depot h 124 Empire

Bates Ernest L (Christie) L G & E Co h 3 Otis

Bates Estella F steno (B) res 29 Timson

Bates Everett E (Annie H) (Everett E Bates & Son) 585 Wash h 33 Walter

Bates Everett E & Son (Everett E and Everett E jr) shoe findings 585 Washington

Bates Everett E jr (Grace) (Everett E Bates & Son) 585 Wash h at Marblehead

Bates George B (Margaret) engineer h 7 Lagrange ter

Bates George T (Lillian E) druggist 99 Essex h 114 do

Bates George W foreman Lynn Specialty Co 44 Suffolk res 29 Timson

Bates Harold L student res 255 Wash

Bates Herbert driver h 339 Essex

Bates Jerome (Carrie P) shoemaker h 55 Fair Oaks av

Bates Joseph R shoeworker.res 4 Olive

Bates Leonard H clerk (B) res 19 W Baltimore su 24

Bates Lester F auto mechanic res 114 Essex

Bates Louis (Clara) shoecutter h 86 1/2 Sagamore

Bates Mary J Mrs cook h 81 Liberty

Bates M Elizabeth shoestitcher res 255 Wash

Bates Patrick iceman res 800 Boston

Bates Preston C (Edith L) machinist h 35 Groveland

Bates P Frederick (Ruth G) commercial artist (B) h 26 Chestnut

Bates Raymond D patternmaker 614 Wash res 33 High

Bates Roy F auto mechanic res 114 Essex

Bates Shirley D shoeworker res 4 Olive

Bates Walter E, G E Co (R W) h 279 Essex

Bates William Herbert Mrs h 19 W Baltimore su 24

Bates William H jr clerk G E Co (R W) res 19 W Baltimore su 24

Bath Charles C (Florence A) variety 263 Lynnfield h do

Bath Charles H laborer res 22 Marianna

Bath Ethel M res 22 Marianna

Bath Fannie widow Silas h 22 Marianna

Bath Fred H (Rachel) G E Co (R W) h 32 Hamilton av

Bath Gertrude A student res 263 Lynnfield

Bath Robert C student G E Co (W L) res 263 Lynnfield

Bath Robert S dentist 106 Market rm 1 res 29 Newhall

Bath William H (Margaret) G E Co (R W) h 12 Morris

Bathrick John J pres and treas Spalding Dry Goods Co 11 Market house at Swampscott

Batsakos Charles res Fay's av

Batson Lewis P clerk 107 Market res 80 Silsbee

Battersby Agnes widow William res 83 Myrtle

Battersby Annie T, G E Co (R W) res 7 South

Battersby Catherine, G E Co (W L) res 7 South

Battersby Mabel D, G E Co (R W) res 7 South

Battersby Mary J widow Robert J h 7 South

Battersby Michael J (Mary) driver 482 Boston h 108 Lyman

Battersby Robert, G E Co (R W) res 83 Myrtle

Battersby William H (Katherine) shoeworker h 30 Newcomb av

Battery Sales & Service Co (Mrs Helen G Roberts) 25 Broad

Battiline Filandro tailor res 89 Liberty suite 1

Battis Andrew (V asila) leatherworker h 18 Grove

Battis Epatia widow Peter res 18 Grove

Battles Hattie M died Dec 2 1922

Battles Lizzie L shoeworker h 92 Williams av

Baudeux Arthur, G E Co (R W) res 13 Park

Bauer Edward O clerk res 338 Essex

Bauer Maria Myrer widow Middleton B h 338 Essex

Bauer Paul S student res 70 Cherry

Bauer Ralph S (Fannie M) pres and treas R S Bauer Co 33-35 Central sq h 70 Cherry

Bauer Ruth (B) res 338 Essex

BAUER R S CO The stationers, booksellers, blank book mfrs also printers fine leather goods, office furniture &c 33-35 Central sq - See back bone and front col page B

Baum Bella res 36 Whiting

Baum Edward (Bertha) salesman h 51 Goodridge

Baum Esther Mrs billiards 943 Western av h 36 Whiting

Baum Joseph L (Esther) mgr 943 Western av h 36 Whiting

Bauman August gardener (Nahant) res 66 Pearl

Baumgarten Augustine F (Mary J) variety 384 Western av and mason h 113 Franklin

Baumgartner Robert rem to Haverhill

Baxendale Arthur A (Emma M) G E Co (W L) h 86 Spencer

Baxendale George W (Louise W) stockman G E Co (W L) h 38 Ontario

Baxter Charles (Mary C) steamfitter 66 Munroe h 30 Brownville av

Baxter Charles (Martha) h 74 Holly av

Baxter Charles H (Ida M) inspector G E Co (W L) h 252 S Common

Baxter Elizabeth widow Thomas res 568 Essex

Baxter Elmer C clerk res 5 Waterhill

Baxter Everett M (Netta H) carpenter h 173 Williams av

Baxter Frank E (Florence H) driver 94 Summer h 220 Maple

Baxter Gladys polisher res 2 Regent pl

Baxter Hazel clerk res 2 Regent pl

Baxter Henry L (Margaret) provisions 72 Marion h 5 Waterhill

Baxter Howard shoeworker res 40 Market

Baxter James chauffeur res 48 S Common

Baxter Jane, G E Co (R W) res 1 Varnum

Baxter John Fred (Nellie) truckman 12 Sutton h 197 Maple

Baxter Mabel res 57 Chestnut

Baxter Peter (Ursula) G E Co (R W) h 6 River

Baxter Susan res 655 Boston

Baxter William E (Florence C) car repairer h 51 Saunders rd

Baxter William E (Minnie F) motorman h 2 Regent pl

Baxter William L h 27 W Baltimore

Bay State Furniture Co (Philip Cohen, Lena Cohen) furniture 61-65 Andrew

Bay State Wood Co (Fred G Sarles, Louis H Henderson) 5 Essex pl

Bayard Anna res 11 Lagrange ter

Bayard Benjamin (Emma) clothing h 11 Lagrange ter

Bayard Hymen (Selsberg & Bayard) accountant 7 Central sq rm 409 res 11 Lagrange ter

Bayliss Fred carpenter res 171 Summer

Bayrd Annie bookkeeper overseers of the poor City Hall res 17 Witt

Bayrd Clara widow Herbert C res 710 Summer

Bayrd Georgianna F widow Charles E res 39 Breed

Bayrd Thomas (Agnes) mason h 94 Laurel

Bazeman Samuel (Ida) tailor h 15 Hutchinson's ct

Bazer Elizabeth B bookkeeper 56 Willow res 107 Alley

Bazer Jacob (Anna) laster h 107 Alley

Bazer Mollie stitcher res 107 Alley

Bazer Philip (Minnie) shoe repairer 612 Summer h 25 George su 14

Bazer Samuel (Sarah) laster res 25 George su 14

Bazile Giuseppe (Frances) laborer h 55 Grove

Bazley A George res 69 Lexington

Bazley George A machine adj 306 Broad h 69 Lexington

Bazzoni Crawford J draftsman 13 Willow 4th fl res 109 Lewis su 4

Bazzoni Mary A widow J C h 109 Lewis suite 4

Beach Annie M widow Albert M h 10 Gircuit av

Beach David shoeworker res 10 Circuit av

Beach Esther clerk 507 Broad res 10 Circuit av

Beach Fred A (Elizabeth) salesman 104 Munroe h 136 Fay's av

Beach Samuel res 10 Circuit av

Beacon Beauty Parlor (Eva L Conley) hairdressers 23 Central av rm 516

BEACON FOLDING MACHINE, CO binding, folding and skiving machines 601 Washington -  See page 1098

Beach Rubber Co heel sole mfrs 151 Commercial

Beaconsfield apartment house 16 Newhall

Beagle Hoffman apprentice G E Co res 85 Market

Beal Harold T (Ida M) carpenter 31 Exchange h 11 Rockmere ter

Beals Charles J chef res 138 Liberty

Beals Chester J (Vena) contractor h 20A Elm

Beals Emma J widow Harry h 17 Relay

Beals George C (Edith) (Boston) h 53 Atlantic ter

Bean Adalaide F widow John M res 32 Essex

Bean Alice E Mrs h 67 A Blossom

Bean Carl res 285 Lynn Shore drive suite 68

Bean Caroline widow Frank H died Apr 9 1922

Bean Electa S Mrs res 18 Bessom

Bean Fred Weston (Carrie W) solecutter h 572 Essex

Bean George Mrs h 285 Lynn Shore drive suite 68

Bean George G (Elizabeth H) (Boston) res 22 Atlantic

Bean Herbert J (Nellie) shoeworker h 63 Chatham

Bean James S (May Ella) machinist 52 Suffolk h 72 Washington

Bean Jennie C shoeworker res 161 Union

Bean Malvina B Mrs res 149 Lynnfield

Bean Nellie A Mrs h 29 Essex ct

Bean Ola shoeworker res 15 School

Bean Paul res 285 Lynn Shore drive suite 68

Bean Ralph W (Alice M) mason h 17 Ireson av

Bean Raymond E machinist res 72 Washington

Bean Thomas (Mary B) laborer res 78 Wyman

Bean Wilson J (Alice S) steamfitter h 477 Summer

Beane Alice A widow John A died Oct 29 1922

Beane Fred W (Annie) solecutter h 4 Ellis suite 11

Beane Genevieve M bookkeeper 145 Munroe rm 43 res 67 Tudor

Beane Guy Alton (Mary L) clerk 195 N Common h 41 Oakwood av

Beane Hannah widow John died Aug 14 1922

Beane Irving R clerk 4 Freeman sq h 67 Tudor suite 12

Beane John A (Gladys F) fireman Engine 2 res 369 Chatham

Bearce Chandler F salesman 685 Wash res at Brookline

Bearce Elbridge (Adie) foreman h 258 Broadway

Bearce Hattie shoeworker h 50 Bessom

Beard Herbert A (Bertha I) Tremont Storage House 11 Tremont-st ct h 10 Circuit av

Beardsell Editha res 20 Prescott rd

Beardsell George R (Edith T) h 20 Prescott rd

Beardsley Lenora I dressmaker 11 St Stephen's ct res do

Beardsley Margaret widow Samuel res 11 St Stephen's ct

Beardsley see Bardsley

Beary Catharine T shoestitcher res 12 Clarendon av

Beary Delia A shoeworker res 12 Clarendon av

Beary Elizabeth M shoestitcher res 12 Clarendon av

Beary John J driver 94 Summer res 12 Clarendon av

Beary Mary F shoeworker res 12 Clarendon av

Beary Timothy (Bridget A) driver h 12 Clarendon av

Beaton Alexander J (Helen F H) mach (Beverly) h 17 Livingston

Beaton Christine M clerk 78 Buffum res 453 Western av

Beaton Daniel A (Theresa A) accountant h 28 Rowell av

Beaton D Edward mgr (B) res 453 Western av

Beaton Isabel clerk 260 Union res 17 Livingston

Beaton Mary A widow James R h 453 Western av

Beatrice Angelo (Mary A) steamfitter h 633 Western av

Beatrice Antonio (Filomina) millwright h 33 Waterhill

Beatrice Patrick, G E Co (R W) res 138 South Common

Beattie C William (Idolyn E) plumber h 53 Elsmere av

Beattie Elizabeth widow Robert died March 8 1922

Beattie Emma E widow William res 9 Carleton

Beauchain Napoleon (Lottie) salesman h 611 Boston

Beauchain William (Helen L) tester G E Co (W L) h 20 Laurel

Beauchamp Eva M clerk 21 Central sq res 87 Franklin

Beauchamp Joseph S (Mary E) foreman h 87 Franklin

Beauchamp Leo E (B) res 87 Franklin

Beauchemin George L salesman 93 Market h 19 City Hall sq

Beauchene Ernest F jr morocco worker res 37 S Elm

Beauchene Mary E clerk G E Co (W L) res 37 S Elm

Beauchene Mary J widow Ernest F h 37 S Elm

Beauchesne Philip J (Mabel N) machinist G E Co (R W) h 3 George

Beaudet Allen J (Allen's Blade Service) 108 Market res 188 Washington

Beaudet Anna shoeworker res 25 George suite 8

Beaudet Antonio clerk h 4 Ellis suite 44

Beaudet Edgar musician res 11 Lyman

Beaudet Honora A hairdresser 23 Central av rm 401 res 25 George suite 8

Beaudet Louise hairdresser res 101 Eutaw av

Beaudet Philippe (Marie) car inspector h 109 Oakville

Beaudet Telesphore (Alice) helper G E Co (R W) h 11 Lyman

Beaudoin Elizabeth stitcher res 77 Hawthorne

Beaudoin George W (Louise A) engineer 70 Blake h 32 Rogers av

Beaudoin Samuel E (Eva M) salesman 15 City Hall sq h 35 Park

Beaudreault Marie A teacher Central Junior High school res 32 City Hall sq

Beaudry Arthur J (Blanche M) carpenter h 50 Astor

Beaudry Bernadette res 43 Laighton

Beaudry Edgar printer res 172 Boston

Beaudry Ernest J (Grace) auto repairer res 50 Astor

Beaudry Imelda res 13 Beaudry ter

Beaudry Louis V real estate 13 Beaudry terrace h do

Beaudry Lucille forewoman res 172 Boston

Beaudry Marie Louise music teacher res 43 Laighton

Beaudry M Antoinette clerk 94 Summer res 43 Laighton

Beaudry Nancy music teacher res 43 Laighton

Beaudry Victor musician Strand 287 Union res 43 Laighton

Beaudry Victorine widow Nector h 172 Boston

Beaudry Wilfred (Edna) shoeworker h 172 Wash suite 9

Beaudry Zotique (Nancy) machinist h 43 Laighton

Beaulieu John (Sadie) shoeworker h 547 Boston

Beaulieu John A (Mary E) heeler h 27 Erie

Beaulieu William J rem to Melrose

Beaulieu William M (Nora) shoeworker h 12 Red Rock

Beaulne Henry J clerk G E Co (R W) res 199 Franklin

Beaulne Hermenegilde (Malvina) carpenter h 199 Franklin

Beaumont Leon (Louise) chauffeur h 16A Ellis

Beauparlant Alderic (Delia) shoeworker h 20 Rockaway

Beaupre Eugene E (Mary) stockfitter h 167 Shepard

Beaupre George J ( Hattie E) laster h 19 Essex ct

Beaupre John B (Elizabeth) leatherworker h 14 Stephen

Beaupre Sarah F widow Joseph stitcher res 103 Chestnut

Beaupre William F res 19 Essex court

Beauregard George O chauffeur 723 Summer h at E Saugus

Beauregard Leo res 53 Pearl

Beauvais Arthur, G E Co (W L) res 39 Laurel

Beauvais Blanche M, G E Co (W L) res 39 Laurel

Beauvais Hermani widow Leandre res 39 Laurel

Beauvais Wilfred chauffeur res 39 Laurel

Beauvais see Bouve

Beauvis Wilfred (Mildred E) res 208 Walnut

Beaver George H (Laura M) G E Co (R W) h 4 Rosalind ter

Beaver Ruben N (Lena S) G E Co (R W) res 40 Waverley

Beavins James F janitor Classical High school res 45 Stewart

Becherman David (Ica) lining cutter 7 Willow h 12 Lloyd

Beck Anna Mrs hairdresser 341 Union rm 17 res 534 Essex

Beck Austin M (Doris B) bookkeeper 11 Market h 127 Ocean suite 1

Beck Isaac (Ida) shoeworker h 24 Laconia ct

Beck John (Mary) cook 18 Central sq res 104 Vine

Beck Joseph S student res 24 Laconia ct

Beck Mary C widow William B h 22 Tucker

Beck Morris foreman 113 Sagamore

Beck William (Nina) salesman h 72 Mall

Becker Arthur (Edith) G E Co res 26 Astor

Beckert Albert R (Elfrieda) mech eng G E Co (W L) h 34 Ashland

Beckert Frieda widow Charles O h 36 Ashland

Beckert George steel letter cutter res 36 Ashland

Becket Daniel h 41 Union

Becket Florence L Mrs hairdresser 45 Market

Beckland August shoecutter res 195 Beacon Hill av

Beckles Charles (Lillian) G E Co h 69 SElm

Beckley Alice B widow Alexander h 187 Hamilton av

Beckman Aaron (Charlotte) treas Porter & Sveden Shoe Co Inc 254 Broad h at Swampscott

Beckman David A (Sophie) shoe ironer h 388 Summer

Beckman Edwin K stonecutter 390-394 Broadway res 529 Essex

Beckman Royce J (Anna) usher Strand 287 Union res 534 Essex

Beckmann Luna W widow Frederick H h 326 Boston

Beckwith Alfred meter dept G E Co (W L) res 81 Centre

Beckwith Harry W (Florence H) (The Beckwith Press) 316 Union rm 411 h 90 Lawton av

Beckwith John E (Rena M) cartoonist Item 38 Exchange h 72 Johnson

BECKWITH PRESS The H W Beckwith prop printyrs 316 Union Boston office 161 Summer - See page 1121

Beckwith Samuel H laster h r 78 Timson

Beckwith Verginia res r 78 Timson

Beckwith William N (Nellie M) laborer h 54 Laighton

Bedard Adolph (H eremine) painter G E Co (R W) h 7 Hanover

Bedard Beatrice M res 135 Ocean suite 38

Bedard Ernest heelshaver res 7 Hanover

Bedard J Armand (Rose L) physician 135 Ocean suite 1 h do suite 38

Bedard J Arthur bottom finisher res 7 Hanover

Bedard Lazare A (Catherine F) molder h 397 Summer

Bedard Louis A (Violet) draftsman G E Co (R W) h 135 Ocean suite 27

Bedard Millie A Mrs housekeeper res 9 Oxford

Bedell Alice Mrs res 55 Broadway

Bedell Charles W (Susan) painter h 21 North Franklin

Bedell Fred A (Katharine) brakeman B, R B & L h 55 Broadway

Bedell George F res 354 Chatham

Beden Ida Mrs dressmaker h 20 Crosby

Bedette Ella housekeeper res 493 Summer

Bedford Harriet Mrs lodging house 16 Ireson

Bedford James (Harriet) janitor h 16 Ireson

Bedford Kenneth C, G E Co h 221 Boston

Bedford Mary T widow Andrew J nurse h 234 Chestnut

Bedian Patrah shoeworker res 14 Lawton av

Bedrosian George (Lucy) leatherworker h 24 Flint

Bedrosian George H res 66 Pearl

Bedrosian William (Mary) h 50 Brownville av

Bedrossian Oscar (Agnes) laborer h 140 Flint

Bee Charlotte S widow John D h 12 Baker

BEE GEORGE S (Edith B) slate metal and gravel roofing 434 Broad h 9 Farragut rd Swampscott - See page 1123

Bee Isabella D res 12 Baker

Bee James D (Mabel A) clothing 63 Munroe rm 102 h at Cliftondale

Bee Lewis paying teller savings dept N at City Bank 134 Market h 104 Essex Cliftondale

BEE MACHINE CO Ine perforating tubes, cutters, dies and collets 36 Suffolk ­ See page 1098

Bee M Elizabeth student res 12 Baker

Beebe Albert H (Dorothy) carriage painter 24 Oakville res 70 Elm

Beebe Clara E Mrs res 11 Farrar

Beebe Hayward E draftsman res 138 S Common

Beebe Maria G widow Henry W h 11 Farrar Beech see Beach

Beede Alfred W (Mary L) carpets 8 City Hall sq h 5 Oceanside

Beede Calvin L wood dealer 63 Jackson res do

Beede Charles F (Mary L) wood dealer h 9 Joint pl

Beede Clara A res 63 Jackson

Beede Clarence G (Dora) G E Co (R W) h 104 President

Beede Everett W (Mary H) salesman 8 City Hall sq h 44 Archer

Beede Florence res 5 Oceanside

Beede Frank helper res 41 Mulberry

Beede George W (Rose) (Lynn Wood & Ice Co) 63 Jackson h 27 Ingalls

Beede Harry E (Sarah J) conductor Eastern Mass St Ry h 41 Cowdrey av

Beede Ruth D bookkeeper h 63 Jackson

Beede Warren H (Susan L) auto supplies 19 Jackson h do

Beef F & F Co provisions 433 Eoston

Beegan James F signal man B & M, W Lynn h 182 Commercial

Beeman Arthur J (Ellen F) G E Co (R W) h 3 Aspen

Beemer Lida A widow Frank res 70 Pine Grove av

Beemer Walter E (Hazel) inspector (E B) h 70 Pine Grove av

Beers Anna E steno res 19 Elm

Beers David E (Catherine J) G E Co (R W) h 108 W Neptune

Beers Florence J shoeworker res 22 Evelyn

Beers Fred res 655 Boston

Beers Frederick T, G E Co (R W) res 77 Mall

Beers Greta E clerk res 108 W Neptune

Beers Mary L steno res 19 Elm

Beers Mary P clerk 94 Summer res 29 Chase

Beetle Baker Co liquid rubber cement 39 State

Beetle William R treas Beetle Baker Co 39 State h at Boston

Begin James E (Ethel) laundryman h 128 Jackson

Beirne Catherine stitcher 186 Union res at Nahant

Bekoff Lloyd (Sadie) painter 105 Central av h 125 Lawton av

Bekstrom Elmer, G E Co (R W) res 861 Western av

Bekstrom Lena G Mrs, G E Co (R W) res 22 Ashton ter

Belagris Charles (Fortina) baker h 456 Boston

Belair Albert shoeworker res 66 Walnut

Belair Arthur (M Louise) shoecutter h 66 Walnut

Belair Jennie shoeworker res 66 Walnut

Belair Joseph H (Esther) h 7 Colonial av

Belair Leo auto repairer res 66 Walnut

Beland Annie Mrs shoeworker h 199 Union

Beland Romeo J (Annie F) clerk (B) h 39 Newhall suite 5

Beland Sadie res 13 Sagamore

Belanger Celina widow Louis res 27 Tilton ter

Belanger Donat (Catherine L) shoeworker h 27 Tilton ter

Belanger George (Melvina) lodginghouse 72 Church h do

Belanger John (Euphemie) shoeworker res 126 Hamilton av

Belanger Mary Mrs res 10 Lander

Belanger Paul (Anna) shoeworker h 8 Stewart suite 18

Belauski Joseph (Aleksandra) laborer res 69 Elmwood av

Belauski Michael (Stefania) laborer h 69 Elmwood av

Belben Frank (Irene M) machinist (Salem) res 67 Jackson

Belben Hazel G steno 550 Broad res 67 Jackson

Belben Henry D (Amy P) 51 Central sq h 26 Tucker

Belben James (Mary L) carpenter h 55 Friend

Belben Kenneth (Millie R) fireman Ladder 1 101 Fayette h 2 rear 67 Jackson

Belben Nathaniel (Rose B) carpenter and builder 67 Jackson h do

Belben Ronald B (Annie M) carpenter h 132 Marianna

Belcastle Chambers boarding house 138 S Common

Belding Charles shoeworker res 588 Essex

Belfield William (Huldah M) h 120 Lewis

Belger George F (Sarah) police h 36 Nelson

Belhevus Nicholas (Paulina) blacksmith, h 19b Neptune

Belicki Longin (I adwiga) morocco dresser h 62 Linden

Belisle Angie lodginghouse 12 Newhall

Belisle Evelyn M widow Joseph A h 97 Pine Grove av

Belisle James W driver res 97 Pine Grove av

Belitos George (Georgia) shoeworker h 18 Lagrange ter

Beliveau Alfred J machinist res 33 Brimblecom

Beliveau Alice S phone opr res 18A Bulfinch

Beliveau Alma S clerk 278 Broad res 103 Johnson

BeliveauAndrew L repairman 40 Central av res 16 N Franklin

Beliveau Arthur G (Flora M) G E Co (W L) h 191 Franklin

Beliveau Bertha steno res 5 Rexford pl

Beliveau Edmond J (Mabel) heel burnisher h 18 N Franklin

Beliveau Edmon L (Olivine) laster h 22 N Franklin

Beliveau Edward res 53 Pearl

Beliveau Ernest A (Edith M) machine adjuster 306 Broad h at E Saugus

Beliveau Eugene R, G E Co (R W) res 191 Franklin

Beliveau Eugenia R clerk 133 Market res 22 N Franklin

Beliveau Florida shoeworker res 16 N Franklin

Beliveau Frank res 50 Andrew

Beliveau John B (Julia) shoeworker h 18A Bulfinch

Beliveau Joseph D student res 117 Brookline

Beliveau Josephine clerk G E Co (R W) res 16 N Franklin

Beliveau Lucrenne M, G E Co (W L) res 191 Franklin

Beliveau Ludger J (Mary G) shoeworker h 8 Stewart suite 11

Beliveau Marie J Mrs h 103 Johnson

Beliveau Philibert (Cordelia M) shoeworker h 16 N Franklin

Beliveau Sarah B Mrs grocer 117 Brookline h do

Beliveau Wilfrid, G E Co (W L) res 5 Rexford pl

Beliveau see Bellveau

Belkas Apostolos laster res 134 Fayette

Belkas Charles (Rena) shoeworker res 31 Tremont

Belkas Dimitrios (Christina) laster h 134 Fayette

Belkas Nicholas (Julia) (Belkas & Gorgilas) 54 Ontario h 103 Spencer

Belkas Nicholas shoeworker res 54 Tremont

Belkas & Gorgilas (Nicholas Belkas, Nicholas Gorgilas) bakers 54 Ontario

Belknap Mervin res 85 Market

Bell Alden R (Eva) clerk 78 Buffum h 174 Essex

Bell Arthur J (Margaret) (Beverly) h 27 Wardwell av

Bell Arthur L (Grace E) shoeburnisher h 12 Mt Pleasant pl

Bell Charles (Annie) h 385 Broad

Bell Charles P clerk 94 Summer res 254 Western av

Bell Clara A waitress 9 The Arcade res 49 Centre

Bell Evelyn M Mrs h 172 1/2 Chestnut

Bell Flora M shoeworker res 272 Maple

Bell Frank E cutter res 272 Maple

Bell Frank M (Marjorie) salesman res 27 New Ocean

Bell Fremont D (Mary) shoeworker h 272 Maple

Bell John F A (Ida A) conductor B & M h 3 Kingsley ter suite 40

Bell Mildred E Mrs h 660 Boston

Bell Richard W (Cancia) h 20 School suite A l

Bell Robert T (Catherine) patternmaker h 78A Newhall

Bell Stuart (Clara) watchman h 49 Centre

Bell William (Ruby) machinist G E Co (R W) h 1 Haddington pl

Bell William (Mary F) res 9 Carleton ter

Bellamah James M (Catherine E) shoeworker h 225 Chatham

Bellanio John B res 53 Pearl

Bellen Frederick chauffeur res 54 Tremont

Beller Albert A, G E Co (R W) res 1 Haddington pl

Beller Sophia N widow Richard h 1 Haddington pl

Belleville Joseph L (Aurore) undertaker 147 Franklin h do

Belleville Josephine stitcher res 153 Washington

Belleville Philip J (Annie L) expressman 333 Boston

Belleville Valida res 153 Wash

Bellevue Ludger J (Mary G) chauffeur h 27 Suffolk

Bellingham The, George Belanger lodging house 72 Church

Bellino Giunn barber 29 State res at East Boston

Belliveau Albennie A (Dolore) restaurant 155 Franklin h 60 N Franklin

Belliveau Alfred J (Margaret) (Western Tire Repair Co) 596B Western av res 33 Brimblecom

Belliveau Alida O, G E Co (R W) res 33 Brimblecom

Belliveau Anna, G E Co (W L) res 33 Brimblecom

Belliveau Eugene rem to Camb

Belliveau Frank S pres 36 Suffolk res 11 Sachem ter

Belliveau Irene clerk 280 Union res 33 High Rock st

Belliveau Joseph E (Annie L) com trav h 22 W Baltimore su 14

Belliveau J Rudolph (Antoinette) carpenter h 17 N Franklin

Belliveau Leonard (Mary) chauffeur 298 Union h 361 Essex

Belliveau Lillian shoeworker res 33 High Rock st

Belliveau Louise clerk 260 Union res 33 High Rock st

Belliveau Melas (Angeline) shoeworker h 33 High Rock st

Belliveau Mittie clerk rem to Waltham

Belliveau Philippe (Marie A) G E Co (R W) h 33 Brimblecom

Belliveau Phillipe jr res 33 Brimblecom

Belliveau Pierre S (Delphine) G E Co (W L) h 114 Robinson

Belliveau Sifroi (Laura) rem to SanAntonio Texas

Belliveau Tilmon clerk 8 Silsbee res 33 High Rock st

Belliveau Ulysse chauffeur res 113 Summer

Belliveau Wilfred A (Louise B) agent 25 Exchange rm 14 h 88 Grove

Belliveau see Beliveau

Bellomo Bros (Mario A Bellomo) painters and paperhangers 14 Dearborn av

Bellomo Mario A (Mabel E) (Bellomo Bros) 14 Dearborn av h do

Bellomo Paolo (Rosa) h 99 Church

Bellonio Frank (Annie) h 15 Neptune-st ct

Bellville Gertrude res 237 Chatham

Bellville Harold E (Edith F) chauffeur h 20 Cowdrey av

Bellville Ira res 655 Boston

Bellville Joseph (Laura E) shoe maker h 237 Chatham

Belman Harry (Mollie) painter h 5 Lowell

Beloff Augusta res 56 Johnson suite 6

Beloff Carl dep collector int rev res 56 Johnson suite 6

Beloff Christopher C (Frances) G E Co (R W) h 16 1/2 Rock av

Beloff Dora Mrs h 56 Johnson suite 5

Belohlavek Frank (Ethel) auto mechanic 20 Mt Vernon h 4 Silsbee

Belonga Edith M res 16 School

Belonga George W (Susan J) mgr h 16 School

Belonga Ruth student res 16 School

Belouin Aime C (Jeanne) student h 145 Western av

Belouz John, G E Co (R W) res 41 Light

Belvas William shoe worker res 138 Liberty

Belvin Henry B stove repairer 51 Central sq res 26 Tucker

Bembelewski Joseph laborer res 60 River

Bement Frank E res r 435 Essex

Bemis Aileen D clerk 198 Market res 22 Mass av

Bemis Anna res 78 Newhall

Bemis Edith B Mrs res 8 Gray circle

Bemis Edmund F mariner res 22 Mass av

Bemis Frank W (Mary T) carpenter Lynn Hospital h 22 Mass av

Bemis Frank W jr student res 22 Mass av

Bemis Isobel Mrs res 45 Tudor

This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without my permission.

2009 Copyright by Shaun Cook